Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Inquire About Membership
Community Search
Leadership Blueprint Series
Share |

Leadership Blueprint Series

Associated General Contractors (AGC) of Minnesota, in consultation with the Minnesota Construction Leadership Council (CLC), has created a professional development series for the emerging leaders in construction management. View the brochure.

Click here for the 2017-18 Schedule
Click here for the 2017-18 Nominating Form

 

Participants from all three years (2014, 2015, 2016) of Leadership Blueprint
April 13, 2017 Graduation Reception at Happy Gnome, St. Paul


 

2014/15 - 2015/16 Classes
April 14th Graduation Reception at Happy Gnome, St. Paul

The 2014/15 and 2015/16 Leadership Blueprint participants present at the reception are: back row, left to right: Mike Wiese (Adolfson & Peterson 2014/15); Jason Krause (Bituminous Roadways 2014/15); John Anderson (Bituminous Roadways 2015/16); Erroll Foster (PROBID 2015/16); Jake Gave (Cemstone Products 2015/16); Ron Oelrich (Egan Company 2015/16); Aaron Zabel (Kraus-Anderson 2015/16). Middle row, left to right: Koby Fechner (Bituminous Roadways 2014/15); Dylan Webb (Enebak Construction 2015/16); JoAnn Toth (MG McGrath 2015/16); Ashley Gooler (McGough Construction 2015/16); Heather Wicklacz (Shaw-Lundquist Associates 2015/16); Cathryn Camacho (Camacho Contracting 2015/16); Ryan Ress (Egan Company 2015/16); Jessica Keeley (McGough Construction 2015/16); Karla Marshall (Ideal Commercial Interiors 2015/16). First row, left to right: Ken Francois (Kraus-Anderson 2015/16); John Barrick (Graham Construction 2014/15); Mike Ward (Cemstone Construction 2014/15); Mike Nelson (Bituminous Roadways 2015/16) and Barry LaFreniere (Adolfson & Peterson 2015/16).
The 2014/15 and 2015/16 Leadership Blueprint participants present at the reception are:
back row, left to right: Mike Wiese (Adolfson & Peterson 2014/15); Jason Krause
(Bituminous Roadways 2014/15); John Anderson (Bituminous Roadways 2015/16);
Erroll Foster (PROBID 2015/16); Jake Gave (Cemstone Products 2015/16); Ron Oelrich
(Egan Company 2015/16); Aaron Zabel (Kraus-Anderson 2015/16). Middle row, left to right:
Koby Fechner (Bituminous Roadways 2014/15); Dylan Webb (Enebak Construction 2015/16);
JoAnn Toth (MG McGrath 2015/16); Ashley Gooler (McGough Construction 2015/16);
Heather Wicklacz (Shaw-Lundquist Associates 2015/16); Cathryn Camacho
(Camacho Contracting 2015/16); Ryan Ress (Egan Company 2015/16); Jessica Keeley
(McGough Construction 2015/16); Karla Marshall (Ideal Commercial Interiors 2015/16).
First row, left to right: Ken Francois (Kraus-Anderson 2015/16); John Barrick
(Graham Construction 2014/15); Mike Ward (Cemstone Construction 2014/15);
Mike Nelson (Bituminous Roadways 2015/16) and Barry LaFreniere (Adolfson & Peterson 2015/16).

 

2015/2016 Class

 Back row, left to right:Erroll Foster (PROBID); Delbert Feenstra (Knutson – Rochester); Aaron Zabel (Kraus-Anderson); John Anderson (Bituminous Roadways); Ron Oelrich (Egan Company); Josh Ferris (Enebak Construction); Mark Meyer (formerly of Egan); Ryan Ress (Egan). Second row, left to right: Beth Nde (Adolfson & Peterson); Cathryn Camacho (Camacho Construction); JoAnn Toth (MG McGrath); Karla Marshall (Ideal Commercial Interiors); Dylan Webb (Enebak Construction); Mike Nelson (Bituminous Roadways); Jessica Keeley (McGough); Heather Wicklacz (Shaw-Lundquist); Ashely Gooler (McGough). First row, left to right: Jacob Gave (Cemstone), Ken Bradford (The Leaders Course) and Barry LaFreniere (Adolfson & Peterson). Missing from photo: Ken Francois (Kraus-Anderson).
Back row, left to right:Erroll Foster (PROBID); Delbert Feenstra
(Knutson – Rochester); Aaron Zabel (Kraus-Anderson); John Anderson
(Bituminous Roadways); Ron Oelrich (Egan Company); Josh Ferris
(Enebak Construction); Mark Meyer (formerly of Egan); Ryan Ress (Egan).
Second row, left to right: Beth Nde (Adolfson & Peterson);
Cathryn Camacho (Camacho Construction); JoAnn Toth (MG McGrath);
Karla Marshall (Ideal Commercial Interiors); Dylan Webb
(Enebak Construction); Mike Nelson (Bituminous Roadways);
Jessica Keeley (McGough); Heather Wicklacz (Shaw-Lundquist);
Ashely Gooler (McGough). First row, left to right: Jacob Gave (Cemstone),
Ken Bradford (The Leaders Course) and Barry LaFreniere (Adolfson & Peterson).
Missing from photo: Ken Francois (Kraus-Anderson).




 Nde and Francois
 
Digging deep into safety.

 

 

Calendar